.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dryden, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dryden, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dryden, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4956,522
ChlefAlgeria 7,2854,527
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6104,729
CeresArgentina 9,3715,824
ChamicalArgentina 9,2935,775
ChepesArgentina 9,3875,833
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9086,778
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6515,997
CórdobaArgentina 9,4535,874
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4635,880
CorrientesArgentina 9,2265,733
CairnsAustralia 13,6758,498
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8529,229
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42810,208
CedunaAustralia 15,7369,778
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4118,955
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3568,921
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8239,211
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6028,452
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2148,833
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8509,850
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9767,442
CharnocksBarbados 5,0843,159
CotonouBenin 9,8356,111
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3565,814
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5125,911
CabroboBrazil 8,2855,149
CaceresBrazil 8,0925,029
CaetiteBrazil 8,6235,358
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3735,203
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6705,388
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1305,674
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3115,786
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0815,022
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9815,581
CaparaoBrazil 9,2845,769
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7205,418
CaratingaBrazil 9,2005,717
CaravelasBrazil 9,1605,692
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5645,322
CarolinaBrazil 7,7124,792
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3075,784
CataguasesBrazil 9,3255,795
CatalaoBrazil 8,7485,436
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9915,587
CaxiasBrazil 7,7064,789
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6946,024
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2585,131
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3145,788
ChapecoBrazil 9,4295,859
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7504,816
CipoBrazil 8,5745,328
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7054,788
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0595,629
CordeiroBrazil 9,4045,844
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4515,251
CorumbaBrazil 8,4115,227
CoximBrazil 8,4665,261
CrateusBrazil 7,8924,904
CuiabaBrazil 8,1075,038
CuritibaBrazil 9,4035,843
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,507936
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2451,395
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3111,436
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5681,596
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5051,557
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9071,185
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,8071,745
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5121,561
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6641,655
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4681,534
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7871,111
Chapais, QcCanada 1,282796
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9321,200
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2241,382
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2211,380
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3141,438
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0271,260
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,506936
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,037644
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0031,245
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 994618
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6501,647
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6181,627
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,297806
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 837520
Comox, BcCanada 2,2911,424
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0161,253
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,6911,051
Coronation, AbCanada 1,330826
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6491,025
ChicoChile 10,9116,780
ChillanChile 9,8236,104
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8236,104
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,8705,512
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7796,698
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6646,006
ChangchunChina 8,9615,569
ChangduChina 10,9576,809
ChangshaChina 10,9726,818
ChengduChina 10,9096,779
ChongqingChina 10,9906,829
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0233,122
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3474,566
CamagueyCuba 3,4202,125
CasablancaCuba 3,1001,927
ChebCzech Republic 6,8344,247
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4093,983
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9212,436
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9582,460
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9642,464
CanarEcuador 5,9733,712
CairoEgypt 9,5615,941
CaenFrance 6,2103,859
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5004,039
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2673,894
CocobeachGabon 10,8046,713
CologneGermany 6,4864,031
ChiosGreece 8,5305,301
CorfuGreece 8,0955,030
ConakryGuinea 8,4185,231
CatacamasHonduras 3,9332,444
CholutecaHonduras 4,0922,543
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9958,075
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6557,242
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6557,242
ChahbaharIran 11,2586,996
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4373,379
ClonesIreland 5,5083,423
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4403,380
CorkIreland 5,5743,464
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5773,466
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5164,671
CameriItaly 6,9924,345
CampobassoItaly 7,6444,750
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4994,660
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5544,694
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4414,624
Cape MeleItaly 7,0884,404
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8074,852
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0124,979
CerviaItaly 7,2954,533
CiampinoItaly 7,5094,666
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2104,481
Cisa PassItaly 7,1454,440
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4484,628
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0994,412
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0825,022
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9944,968
ChibaJapan 9,1895,710
ChichibuJapan 9,2005,717
ChichijimaJapan 9,8926,147
ChoshiJapan 9,1405,680
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3955,838
ChilekaMalawi 14,0008,700
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7638,553
ChitipaMalawi 13,3638,304
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6121,623
ComitanMexico 3,7342,321
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1306,916
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8185,479
ChoirMongolia 9,1205,667
CasablancaMorocco 6,9014,288
ChindeMozambique 14,3518,918
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8798,003
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0938,758
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6518,483
CondegaNicaragua 4,0962,545
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4358,348
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9726,197
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4835,893
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6435,992
ChhorPakistan 11,4617,122
ChitralPakistan 10,3686,443
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1875,709
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8615,507
CajamarcaPeru 6,4834,029
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3953,974
ChiclayoPeru 6,4183,988
ChimbotePeru 6,7014,164
CuzcoPeru 7,3344,558
CzestochowaPoland 7,1014,412
CoimbraPortugal 6,3603,952
CalafatRomania 7,8684,890
CeahlauRomania 7,7434,812
ClujRomania 7,6554,757
ConstantaRomania 8,1205,046
CraiovaRomania 7,8854,900
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7843,595
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8094,231
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6903,536
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8363,005
Cape UelenRussia 4,5352,818
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1275,050
CaraRussia 7,8094,853
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4514,630
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3643,333
ChitaRussia 8,4265,236
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4165,230
CokurdahRussia 5,7813,592
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6614,760
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2828,875
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1215,668
CaceresSpain 6,5464,068
CadizSpain 6,7674,205
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7384,187
CordobaSpain 6,7644,203
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6678,493
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5737,813
ChanthaburiThailand 12,9228,030
Chiang MaiThailand 12,3007,643
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1557,553
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,8627,992
ChumphonThailand 13,2078,207
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3835,209
CorumTurkey 8,7445,434
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8606,127
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0816,265
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8943,663
CernovcyUkraine 7,6234,737
ChernigovUkraine 7,5724,705
CarrascoUruguay 10,0856,267
ColoniaUruguay 9,9856,205
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3582,708
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,455904
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7871,111
Camden, ScUsa 2,0051,246
Canton, NyUsa 1,435892
Cantonnw, SdUsa 826513
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1361,327
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8491,149
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,195742
Casper, WyUsa 1,300808
Centralia, WaUsa 2,2391,391
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6141,003
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8961,178
Charles City, IaUsa 760472
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1631,344
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1551,339
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,551964
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8861,172
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7271,073
Chaska, MnUsa 564351
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7561,091
Chazy, NyUsa 1,575978
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6671,036
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9821,232
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,408875
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,345836
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 975606
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 949590
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5281,571
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,289801
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,284798
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,358844
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,353841
Circleville, OhUsa 1,374854
Clarinda, IaUsa 997620
Clark, SdUsa 666414
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7661,097
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,499932
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7071,061
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,259782
Clinton, IaUsa 896557
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5702,840
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,056656
College Park, MdUsa 1,7351,078
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,547961
Columbia, MoUsa 1,225761
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0061,247
Columbus, GaUsa 1,293804
Columbus, InUsa 1,317818
Columbus, KsUsa 1,438894
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,339832
Conception, MoUsa 1,107688
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,206750
Conway, ArUsa 1,6501,025
Conway, ScUsa 2,0891,298
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,553965
Corning, ArUsa 1,544960
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6281,012
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4851,544
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9961,240
Cortland, NyUsa 1,500932
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3611,467
Covington, LaUsa 2,1061,309
Covington, TnUsa 1,554966
Crete, NeUsa 1,036644
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,194742
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3595,816
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3595,816
CaracasVenezuela 4,9783,093
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3673,335
CoroVenezuela 4,7662,962
ChipataZambia 13,6558,485
ChomaZambia 13,5548,422
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2228,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -