.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dryden, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dryden, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dryden, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4666,503
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7286,666
KhostAfghanistan 10,6106,593
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2306,357
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8087,959
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47310,237
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2064,478
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1865,708
KandiBenin 9,4665,882
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9591,218
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 744462
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 742461
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8971,179
Kenora, OnCanada 11672
Kingston, OnCanada 1,370851
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,3062,054
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3481,459
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8241,133
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,468912
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0336,235
KashiChina 10,0256,229
KunmingChina 11,5547,180
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6777,256
KhargaEgypt 9,9516,184
KosseirEgypt 10,0846,266
KajaaniFinland 6,3233,929
KuopioFinland 6,4384,001
KuusamoFinland 6,2293,871
KarlsruheGermany 6,7094,169
KasselGermany 6,5894,095
KonstanzGermany 6,8534,259
KumasiGhana 9,5205,916
KalamataGreece 8,4315,239
KerkiraGreece 8,0955,030
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5545,316
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0051,867
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1942,606
KankanGuinea 8,6595,381
KindiaGuinea 8,4315,239
KissidougouGuinea 8,6845,396
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3753,962
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5657,186
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5667,187
KeszthelyHungary 7,3474,566
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5002,796
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9687,437
KotaIndia 11,6027,210
KozhikodeIndia 13,1328,160
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4869,002
KermanIran 10,6226,600
KermanshahIran 9,8566,125
Khoram AbadIran 9,9926,209
KilkennyIreland 5,5993,479
KingstonJamaica 3,8232,376
KagoshimaJapan 10,0096,220
KanazawaJapan 9,2525,749
KaruizawaJapan 9,1895,710
KatsuuraJapan 9,2225,731
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2615,755
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2005,096
KobeJapan 9,4985,902
KochiJapan 9,6826,016
KofuJapan 9,2555,751
KumagayaJapan 9,1705,699
KumamotoJapan 9,8776,137
KumejimaJapan 10,6896,642
KureJapan 9,6596,002
KushiroJapan 8,3005,157
KutchanJapan 8,4695,263
KyotoJapan 9,4445,869
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0445,620
KitaleKenya 12,5017,768
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4086,468
KufraLibya 9,6566,001
KaunasLithuania 6,9704,331
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7844,216
KybartaiLithuania 6,9474,317
KarongaMalawi 13,4268,343
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6218,464
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2218,216
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9708,681
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,6948,510
KuantanMalaysia 13,8598,612
KuchingMalaysia 13,8988,637
KayesMali 8,1685,076
KeniebaMali 8,3145,166
KidalMali 8,7395,430
KitaMali 8,4225,234
KoutiaMali 8,7655,447
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9406,177
KisinevMoldova 7,8814,897
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7695,449
KhatgalMongolia 8,7995,468
KhovdMongolia 9,1275,672
KhujirtMongolia 9,1565,690
KhutagMongolia 8,8855,521
KenitraMorocco 6,9174,298
KalewaMyanmar 11,8657,373
KathaMyanmar 11,7387,294
KawthaungMyanmar 13,2758,249
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2907,637
KengtungMyanmar 12,0127,465
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5427,172
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6948,510
KathmanduNepal 11,3927,079
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6567,865
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4898,382
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3498,295
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1718,185
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3468,293
KanoNigeria 9,7786,076
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4555,875
KarasjokNorway 5,8403,629
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6313,499
KristiansandNorway 6,0203,741
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6793,529
KhasabOman 11,0226,849
KarachiPakistan 11,4787,133
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4717,128
KhanpurPakistan 11,1366,920
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1426,924
KororPalau 12,1967,579
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2744,520
KlodzkoPoland 7,0134,358
KoszalinPoland 6,6904,157
KrakowPoland 7,1954,471
KalakanRussia 8,0284,988
KaliningradRussia 6,8444,253
KamenskoeRussia 5,7413,568
KandalaksaRussia 6,2183,864
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3533,948
KazanRussia 7,7604,822
KemRussia 6,4764,024
KerchRussia 8,3455,186
KhabarovskRussia 8,1615,071
KirenskRussia 7,9004,909
KirovRussia 7,4774,647
KljuciRussia 6,4133,985
KolpasevRussia 7,9834,961
KorfRussia 5,8933,662
KostromaRussia 7,3244,551
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5633,457
KotlasRussia 7,1474,441
KrasnodarRussia 8,4885,275
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4055,223
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8684,889
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2365,118
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3963,353
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0414,997
KurganRussia 8,1335,054
KurskRussia 7,7334,806
KyraRussia 8,7145,415
KigaliRwanda 12,4657,746
KoldaSenegal 8,0434,998
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5655,322
KosiceSlovakia 7,3804,586
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3478,915
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1515,686
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6098,457
KadugliSudan 11,2526,992
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6726,632
KassalaSudan 11,2176,971
KhartoumSudan 10,9906,829
KostiSudan 11,2256,975
KalmarSweden 6,5084,044
KaresuandoSweden 5,8323,624
KarlstadSweden 6,1663,831
KristianstadSweden 6,4564,012
KamishliSyria 9,3505,810
KanchanaburiThailand 12,8147,963
Khlong YaiThailand 12,9968,076
Khon KaenThailand 12,4877,760
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,8868,008
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6647,870
KairouanTunisia 7,8724,892
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1135,663
KarsTurkey 9,0795,642
KastamonuTurkey 8,6155,354
KayseriTurkey 8,9415,556
KonyaTurkey 8,8795,517
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4115,848
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2396,362
KinlossUk 5,4963,415
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9014,910
KievUkraine 7,6414,748
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1585,069
KirovogradUkraine 7,8814,897
KlepininoUkraine 8,2305,114
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9584,945
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3204,548
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9674,951
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,003623
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,571976
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,183735
Keene, NhUsa 1,7551,091
Kenton, OhUsa 1,194742
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6461,023
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9671,844
Kimball, NeUsa 1,314817
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,0972,546
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,595991
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0381,266
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3771,477
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7121,064
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,8862,415
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2052,613
KabompoZambia 13,0808,128
KabweZambia 13,4508,358
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4488,357
KafirondaZambia 13,2688,245
KaomaZambia 13,2248,217
KasamaZambia 13,2668,244
KasempaZambia 13,1908,197
KawambwaZambia 13,0918,135
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7328,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -