Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dryden, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dryden, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dryden, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8124,233
LuandaAngola 11,9037,396
LuenaAngola 12,6257,845
La PlataArgentina 10,0346,235
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4355,242
La RiojaArgentina 9,1735,700
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7756,074
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3027,023
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8755,515
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3979,568
LavertonAustralia 15,3399,532
LearmonthAustralia 16,15410,038
LongreachAustralia 14,3178,897
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3178,896
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8818,626
Low HeadAustralia 15,3969,567
LinzAustria 7,0714,394
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4673,397
LerwickUk 5,4673,397
La PazBolivia 7,7624,823
LavrasBrazil 9,1935,713
LencoisBrazil 8,5505,313
LinharesBrazil 9,2735,762
LondrinaBrazil 9,1155,664
LomBulgaria 7,8994,908
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,031641
La Tuque, QcCanada 618384
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3551,463
Langara, BcCanada 2,7611,716
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 433269
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,434891
London, OnCanada 1,165724
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3231,444
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 956594
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0471,272
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7994,225
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1205,667
LanzhouChina 10,3216,413
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1676,939
Las GaviotasColombia 5,4363,378
LimonCosta Rica 4,5232,811
LarnacaCyprus 9,2215,730
LimassolCyprus 9,2115,724
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1448,168
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4937,763
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1743,837
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0842,538
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9362,446
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0512,517
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8482,391
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,6833,531
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1303,809
LuxorEgypt 10,0476,244
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0072,490
Laucala BayFiji 11,4557,118
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6124,109
Le MansFrance 6,3353,937
LilleFrance 6,3093,921
LyonFrance 6,7684,206
LambarnGabon 10,9966,833
LastourvilleGabon 11,1816,948
LibrevilleGabon 10,8386,735
LeipzigGermany 6,7304,182
LindenbergGermany 6,7514,195
LamiaGreece 8,2915,152
LarissaGreece 8,2255,111
LemnosGreece 8,3385,182
LimnosGreece 8,3445,185
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6672,900
LabeGuinea 8,3665,198
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4964,036
La CeibaHonduras 3,8282,379
La MesaHonduras 3,8482,391
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6286,605
LudhianaIndia 10,9736,819
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0364,994
LatinaItaly 7,5484,691
LatronicoItaly 7,8434,873
LecceItaly 7,9464,937
LodwarKenya 12,3437,670
Luang PrabangLaos 12,1267,535
LiepajaLatvia 6,7204,176
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8424,252
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5474,068
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9694,952
LabuanMalaysia 13,3188,276
LuqaMalta 8,1165,043
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8563,017
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2292,007
LashioMyanmar 11,8587,369
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8848,627
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9958,696
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4518,358
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5168,399
LagosNigeria 9,8826,141
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8033,606
LillehammerNorway 5,9283,684
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8776,759
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7235,421
LimaPeru 7,0454,378
LegaspiPhilippines 12,1587,555
LisbonPortugal 6,4183,988
LeninbadRussia 9,8576,125
LevsiRussia 7,6894,778
LungiSierra Leone 8,5285,299
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2654,514
LanzaroteSpain 6,8464,254
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,5814,089
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9514,320
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9714,332
LatakiaSyria 9,2595,754
LampangThailand 12,3467,672
LoeiThailand 12,3997,705
Lop BuriThailand 12,7107,898
LomeTogo 9,7706,071
LeemingUk 5,8083,609
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4673,397
London, EnglandUk 6,0603,766
London-GatwickUk 6,0853,781
LynehamUk 5,9663,707
L’VovUkraine 7,4084,604
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8614,885
LozovajaUkraine 8,0094,977
LubnyUkraine 7,7774,833
LuckUkraine 7,4004,599
LuganskUkraine 8,1515,065
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 673418
La Harpe, IlUsa 991616
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1841,357
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1911,362
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3521,462
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,545960
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6521,027
Lamar, MoUsa 1,319820
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1351,327
Lancaster, WiUsa 792492
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,450901
Langdon, NdUsa 391243
Laramie, WyUsa 1,379857
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5441,581
Larned, KsUsa 1,406874
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,547962
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3641,469
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7301,075
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,217756
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8241,133
Le Mars, IaUsa 799497
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,316818
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,208751
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 328204
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,467912
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7661,097
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7141,065
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6581,030
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8341,139
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,8371,141
Lexington, MoUsa 1,208751
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7081,061
Libby, MtUsa 1,6611,032
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,046650
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6741,040
Lisbon, NdUsa 578359
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6801,044
Llano, TxUsa 2,1581,341
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,264786
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7331,698
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7191,690
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7391,702
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0211,256
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9441,208
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,410876
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8971,179
Loup City, NeUsa 1,066663
Lowville, NyUsa 1,471914
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9471,210
Luling, TxUsa 2,2781,416
Lusk, WyUsa 1,192741
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7611,094
LivingstoneZambia 13,5478,419
LundaziZambia 13,5868,442
LusakaZambia 13,5328,409
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5228,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -