.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dryden, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dryden, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dryden, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3836,452
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1568,175
ParanaArgentina 9,6185,976
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5155,913
PehuajoArgentina 10,0016,215
PergaminoArgentina 9,8356,111
PigeArgentina 10,1696,319
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5005,903
PosadasArgentina 9,3215,792
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0975,653
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4635,880
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0966,274
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91910,513
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7319,775
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3613,331
ParakouBenin 9,5965,963
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5305,300
ParacatuBrazil 8,7075,411
ParanaBrazil 8,2015,096
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4475,870
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7465,435
ParintinsBrazil 6,7744,209
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6304,742
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5535,936
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8605,506
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1445,061
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4345,241
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8835,520
PeixeBrazil 8,1165,043
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3005,157
PicosBrazil 8,0234,985
PiraiBrazil 9,3845,831
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4685,262
PompeuBrazil 8,9965,591
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8375,491
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9124,295
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4065,845
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,0914,406
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7796,077
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9824,960
PosseBrazil 8,4285,237
PlevenBulgaria 8,0024,973
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1205,046
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9778,064
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7861,110
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0751,289
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9231,195
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,226762
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,252778
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 254158
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3031,431
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4571,527
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4401,516
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 395245
Prince Albert, SkCanada 968602
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0881,297
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5921,611
Princeton, BcCanada 704438
ParronChile 9,6025,966
Puerto AysenChile 10,7656,689
Puerto MonttChile 10,3286,418
Punta ArenasChile 11,6187,220
PingbianChina 10,6326,607
PeralesColombia 5,3123,301
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3973,354
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4922,792
PragueCzech Republic 6,9254,303
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0022,487
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9572,459
PoloDominican Republic 4,0172,496
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8792,410
PichilingueEcuador 5,8043,606
PortoviejoEcuador 5,7773,590
PuyoEcuador 5,8813,655
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4935,899
ParisFrance 6,3933,972
PerpignanFrance 6,8754,272
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,79111,677
Port-GentilGabon 10,8896,767
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6493,510
PotsdamGermany 6,6864,155
PatrasGreece 8,3115,165
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1481,957
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2732,034
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6682,901
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9412,449
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9332,444
PecsHungary 7,4614,636
PambanIndia 13,3968,324
PuneIndia 12,3007,643
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4378,971
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0918,756
PadovaItaly 7,1774,460
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0724,394
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8574,882
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8394,871
PantelleriaItaly 7,8884,901
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1414,437
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5044,663
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3994,598
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5454,689
PiacenzaItaly 7,1004,412
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2344,496
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2784,523
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6034,725
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7844,837
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5144,669
PrizziItaly 7,8964,907
PakseLaos 12,5687,810
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7588,549
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7989,817
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8379,841
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7506,680
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8224,861
PatheinMyanmar 12,5737,813
PutaoMyanmar 11,3767,069
PyiMyanmar 12,3447,670
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6127,837
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1828,192
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4068,330
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0622,524
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2916,395
PohangNorth Korea 9,6085,971
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4385,865
PadidanPakistan 11,2827,011
PanjgurPakistan 11,1746,944
ParachinarPakistan 10,5566,559
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3417,047
PeshawarPakistan 10,5676,566
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9378,039
PilarParaguay 9,1835,707
PiscoPeru 7,2514,506
PiuraPeru 6,2303,872
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3134,544
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7187,903
PoznanPoland 6,8644,265
PrzemyslPoland 7,3564,571
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4003,977
PortalegrePortugal 6,4904,033
Porto Portugal 6,2813,903
PavelecRussia 7,6514,755
PecoraRussia 6,9734,333
PermRussia 7,6994,784
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7684,205
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7444,191
PjatigorskRussia 8,7315,426
PoronajskRussia 7,7834,837
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3535,191
Providenja BayRussia 4,7462,949
PskovRussia 6,8954,285
PodorSenegal 7,7344,806
PopradSlovakia 7,3014,537
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7829,186
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3548,920
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1114,419
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5418,414
Port SudanSudan 10,8666,752
ParamariboSuriname 6,0153,738
PiteåSweden 6,0363,751
PalmyraSyria 9,4695,884
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3335,800
PhetchabunThailand 12,5217,781
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4977,766
PhraeThailand 12,3527,676
PhuketThailand 13,5078,394
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,4808,376
Prachin BuriThailand 12,7787,941
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,0498,109
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2273,248
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9223,680
PoltavaUkraine 7,8754,893
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8586,126
PradoUruguay 10,0816,265
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1386,300
Palestine, IlUsa 1,261784
Pana, IlUsa 1,196744
Paoli, InUsa 1,317818
Paris, IlUsa 1,155718
Park Rapids, MnUsa 368229
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1931,363
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,401870
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7201,069
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,492927
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,122697
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9941,239
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2011,368
Peoria, IlUsa 1,047650
Perry, OkUsa 1,576979
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7611,094
Philo, OhUsa 1,380857
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4121,499
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 836519
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7361,079
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 328204
Pipestone, MnUsa 702437
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,424885
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7551,090
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9091,186
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,544960
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6991,056
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 328204
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,024637
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7601,093
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2051,370
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2131,375
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6911,051
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2051,370
Portage, WiUsa 708440
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8341,139
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2661,408
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 764475
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7601,094
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7641,096
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8711,163
Princeton, InUsa 1,369851
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8731,164
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,587986
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,4563,390
PetaukeZambia 13,6278,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -