Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dryden, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dryden, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dryden, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5205,916
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3735,824
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6435,992
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4977,144
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7405,431
RosarioArgentina 9,7266,044
RichmondAustralia 14,6209,085
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8718,619
RecifeBrazil 8,5095,288
RemansoBrazil 8,2305,114
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0784,398
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4485,871
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4475,871
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5805,332
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,497930
Red Lake, OnCanada 15697
Regina (cda), SkCanada 848527
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 851529
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7691,721
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,7981,117
Roberval, QcCanada 1,492927
RuoqiangChina 10,1346,297
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6582,894
RandersDenmark 6,2373,876
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9262,440
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9122,431
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7195,418
RumipambaEcuador 5,8133,613
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7816,078
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9156,161
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6786,014
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2683,895
RostockGermany 6,5014,040
RhodesGreece 8,8075,473
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5142,805
ReykhólarIceland 4,2642,650
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3092,678
RamsarIran 9,7236,042
RashtIran 9,6455,993
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6733,526
RadicofaniItaly 7,3744,582
Resia PassItaly 6,9974,348
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3294,554
RivoltoItaly 7,1944,471
Rolle PassItaly 7,1014,413
RomeItaly 7,4924,656
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4904,654
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2294,492
RumoiJapan 8,3335,178
RigaLatvia 6,8034,228
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8974,286
RodriguesMauritius 16,0559,977
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7295,424
RabatMorocco 6,9254,303
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,5587,804
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1268,156
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6028,452
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8138,583
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,182
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1978,201
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1648,802
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2358,224
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0528,111
RivasNicaragua 4,3182,684
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2096,965
RebolyRussia 6,4604,014
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2995,157
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8146,720
RagaSudan 11,2346,981
RashadSudan 11,2526,992
RenkSudan 11,3657,062
RumbekSudan 11,6387,232
RanongThailand 13,2738,248
Roi EtThailand 12,5147,776
RizeTurkey 8,9315,550
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9076,156
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9444,936
RomnyUkraine 7,7234,799
RovnoUkraine 7,4384,622
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0746,881
RochaUruguay 10,1116,283
Racine, WiUsa 877545
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9191,192
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,018633
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,019633
Reading, PaUsa 1,6841,047
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5361,576
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,340833
Redding, CaUsa 2,5171,564
Redlands, CaUsa 2,6481,645
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4081,497
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,079670
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8411,144
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8411,144
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7261,073
Rochester, MnUsa 658409
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,371852
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 799497
Rockford, IlUsa 894555
Rockville, InUsa 1,182735
Rockwell City, IaUsa 888552
Rome, GaUsa 1,8711,163
Roseau, MnUsa 253157
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4211,504
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0771,291
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7871,111
Rushville, IlUsa 1,102685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -