Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dryden, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dryden, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dryden, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1676,318
ShkoderAlbania 7,8604,884
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5784,709
SaltaArgentina 8,7305,425
San AntonioArgentina 10,4316,482
San LuisArgentina 9,6005,965
San RafaelArgentina 9,6886,020
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0076,218
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0755,639
SarmientoArgentina 10,8526,744
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6169,083
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6089,078
SalzburgAustria 7,0454,378
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1635,694
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3915,836
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2725,762
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8653,023
SaveBenin 9,6976,026
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0615,009
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6514,755
SalvadorBrazil 8,7565,441
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6475,995
SantaremBrazil 6,8524,258
SantosBrazil 9,3935,837
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1305,673
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4074,603
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1875,088
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6606,003
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4635,881
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2775,765
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4304,617
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2185,728
São PauloBrazil 9,3365,801
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0935,650
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9614,326
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4195,232
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6005,344
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0595,629
SobralBrazil 7,7744,831
SoureBrazil 7,0134,358
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2285,113
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0486,244
SurubimBrazil 8,4405,245
SadovoBulgaria 8,1315,052
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0995,033
SofiaBulgaria 8,0084,976
SiemreapCambodia 12,8037,956
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5511,585
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,290802
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0651,283
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6941,674
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,1971,365
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0021,244
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,010627
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 715444
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8361,141
Scott, SkCanada 1,155718
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8841,171
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2671,409
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6451,023
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1731,972
Simcoe, OnCanada 1
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6943
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,600994
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3791,478
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4681,534
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1651,345
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,065662
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,074667
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4471,521
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6984,162
SalCape Verde 7,1524,444
SantiagoChile 9,5185,914
SewellChile 9,5885,958
ShanghaiChina 10,3916,457
ShantouChina 11,3697,065
ShenyangChina 9,2385,740
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2632,649
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6272,875
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5082,801
SibenikCroatia 7,5304,679
SplitCroatia 7,5774,708
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5434,066
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2113,859
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9352,445
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0712,530
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0022,487
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9242,438
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9902,479
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0342,507
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9092,429
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0042,488
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9462,452
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0972,546
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9772,471
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9022,425
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8712,405
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0412,511
San GabrielEcuador 5,6553,514
SalloumEgypt 9,0995,654
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3285,797
SohagEgypt 9,9106,158
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8316,109
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0292,503
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7617,308
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0383,752
StrasbourgFrance 6,7034,165
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3893,970
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1123,798
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7455,434
SchleswigGermany 6,3543,948
StuttgartGermany 6,7694,206
SamosGreece 8,6295,362
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3915,214
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6855,397
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0091,870
SiguiriGuinea 8,5805,332
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9142,432
SzegedHungary 7,5334,681
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2744,520
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2472,639
SagarIndia 11,7797,320
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6046,590
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7697,935
SemnanIran 9,9516,184
ShahroudIran 9,9136,160
ShirazIran 10,5506,556
ShannonIreland 5,5013,418
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0774,398
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7024,786
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9934,967
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1794,461
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3684,579
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9284,927
SigonellaItaly 8,0094,977
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3485,809
SagaJapan 9,8486,120
SaigoJapan 9,4325,861
SakaiJapan 9,5005,904
SakataJapan 8,8865,522
SapporoJapan 8,4295,238
SaseboJapan 9,8816,140
SendaiJapan 8,9005,531
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7886,083
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7546,062
ShinjoJapan 8,8805,518
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5965,963
ShirakawaJapan 9,0395,617
ShizuokaJapan 9,3285,796
SumotoJapan 9,5475,933
SuttsuJapan 8,5025,283
SuwaJapan 9,2385,741
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3805,829
SavannakhetLaos 12,4397,729
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8604,263
SiluteLithuania 6,8304,244
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9804,959
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8359,218
SalimaMalawi 13,8078,580
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1438,167
SibuMalaysia 13,7568,548
SanMali 8,7315,426
SegouMali 8,6325,364
SikassoMali 8,8375,491
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5529,664
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7502,330
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2995,778
SainshandMongolia 9,2525,749
SafiMorocco 6,8924,283
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0524,382
SittweMyanmar 12,2167,591
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8633,644
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0043,110
SaiqOman 11,3987,083
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8987,394
SurOman 11,5147,155
SialkotPakistan 10,7756,696
SibbiPakistan 10,9836,825
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2055,720
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4544,632
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4187,717
SandomierzPoland 7,2324,494
SniezkaPoland 6,9474,317
SuwalkiPoland 6,9964,347
SzczecinPoland 6,6824,152
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5574,075
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4493,386
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2252,625
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7609,793
Satu MareRomania 7,5344,682
SibiuRomania 7,7664,826
SulinaRomania 8,0855,024
SadrinskRussia 8,0404,996
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7784,212
SalekhardRussia 6,9594,325
SaratovRussia 8,0885,026
SejmcanRussia 6,2443,880
SelagoncyRussia 6,9054,291
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5984,722
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9714,953
SmolenskRussia 7,3064,540
SociRussia 8,6535,377
SortovalaRussia 6,6404,126
SuntarRussia 7,2764,522
SurgutRussia 7,6034,724
SverdlovskRussia 7,9044,912
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2004,474
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4122,741
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6526,619
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1798,811
SingaporeSingapore 14,1028,763
SliacSlovakia 7,2834,526
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5445,931
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3775,827
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4924,034
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5364,062
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4153,986
SevilleSpain 6,7284,181
SennarSudan 11,2446,987
ShambatSudan 10,9826,825
ShendiSudan 10,9366,796
StenseleSweden 5,9063,670
StockholmSweden 6,3693,958
StorlienSweden 5,8423,630
SundsvallSweden 6,1033,793
SantisSwitzerland 6,8954,285
SongeaTanzania 13,6038,453
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3837,695
SongkhlaThailand 13,5458,417
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7547,925
Surat ThaniThailand 13,3578,300
SurinThailand 12,6467,858
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3575,815
SokodeTogo 9,5235,918
SfaxTunisia 7,9864,963
SousseTunisia 7,8914,904
SamsunTurkey 8,7335,427
SiirtTurkey 9,2955,776
SivasTurkey 8,9105,537
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0776,262
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8243,619
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3243,308
SarataUkraine 8,0024,972
SarnyUkraine 7,3974,597
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3185,169
SumyUkraine 7,7634,824
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0896,891
SaltoUruguay 9,6666,007
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5921,611
Safford, AzUsa 2,3481,459
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6731,040
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5931,612
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,246774
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,063661
Saint Peter, MnUsa 655407
Salem, InUsa 1,317818
Salem, OrUsa 2,3261,446
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8001,119
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1521,337
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3081,434
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7651,718
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7151,687
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2252,626
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8181,751
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 315196
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8331,761
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7901,734
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8661,160
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 721448
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1881,360
Scott City, KsUsa 1,470914
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,218757
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,317818
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1701,348
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1731,350
Sedan, KsUsa 1,439894
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1051,308
Selma, AlUsa 2,0391,267
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8191,130
Seymour, InUsa 1,317818
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,453903
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,208751
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9351,202
Sioux City, IaUsa 872542
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 758471
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,032641
Southport, NcUsa 2,1341,326
Sparta, IlUsa 1,321821
Spencer, WvUsa 1,520944
Spickard, MoUsa 1,068664
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8261,134
Spooner, WiUsa 450280
Springfield, IlUsa 1,136706
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,402871
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9063,049
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 486302
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,246775
Stambaugh, MiUsa 518322
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7551,090
State College, PaUsa 1,533953
State University, MsUsa 1,8971,179
State University, NmUsa 2,3071,434
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6931,052
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,512939
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,095680
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6191,627
Storm Lake, IaUsa 821510
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8131,127
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6521,027
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1371,328
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0631,282
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,204748
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,014630
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,472915
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8716,134
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0353,129
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2223,245
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8383,628
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1624,451
SocotraYemen 12,3447,671
SenangaZambia 13,2258,218
SerenjeZambia 13,4668,368
SeshekeZambia 13,4118,334
SolweziZambia 13,1128,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -