Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dryden, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dryden, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dryden, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6086,592
TiranaAlbania 7,9394,933
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6505,375
TebessaAlgeria 7,7724,830
TimimounAlgeria 7,7734,830
TindoufAlgeria 7,3274,553
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8394,871
TrelewArgentina 10,6846,639
TucumanArgentina 8,9495,561
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7009,135
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6999,134
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3758,311
TibooburraAustralia 14,9459,287
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8018,576
TshaneBotswana 13,7688,556
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2595,132
TarauacaBrazil 6,7924,221
TauaBrazil 7,9854,962
TefeBrazil 6,4984,038
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0475,622
TeresinaBrazil 7,7584,821
TiriosBrazil 6,3303,933
TorresBrazil 9,7736,073
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1404,437
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8315,488
TriunfoBrazil 8,2955,154
TucuruiBrazil 7,2394,499
TuriacuBrazil 7,2894,529
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,1891,361
Terrace, BcCanada 2,4701,535
Teslin, YtCanada 2,7431,704
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 734456
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,6591,031
Thompson, MbCanada 747464
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 298185
Timmins, OnCanada 837520
Tofino, BcCanada 2,3691,472
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,227762
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,209751
Trenton, OnCanada 1,314817
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 487303
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3641,469
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0476,244
TaiyuanChina 9,9786,201
TaoyuanChina 11,0396,860
TengchongChina 11,6087,213
TønderDenmark 6,2913,909
TylstrupDenmark 6,1803,840
TystofteDenmark 6,3863,968
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9872,478
TahrirEgypt 9,4745,887
TantaEgypt 9,4775,889
TallinEstonia 6,6214,115
TartuEstonia 6,7874,217
TampereFinland 6,4203,990
TurkuFinland 6,4424,003
ToulonFrance 7,0264,366
ToulouseFrance 6,7194,175
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7805,456
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8676,131
TchibanGabon 11,2346,981
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0375,616
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5604,077
TamaleGhana 9,3425,805
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1755,080
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4105,226
TimehriGuyana 5,7903,598
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0102,492
TelaHonduras 3,8232,376
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4548,361
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4548,361
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5889,065
TabrizIran 9,4475,870
TeheranIran 9,8716,134
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5565,938
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8784,895
TarvisioItaly 7,1804,461
TermoliItaly 7,6264,739
TorinoItaly 6,9794,337
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9614,326
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8264,863
TrevicoItaly 7,7194,796
TrevisoItaly 7,1744,458
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2564,509
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9724,333
TabouIvory Coast 9,3015,780
TadotsuJapan 9,6025,967
TakadaJapan 9,1315,674
TakamatsuJapan 9,5865,957
TakayamaJapan 9,2665,758
TanegashimaJapan 10,0746,260
TatenoJapan 9,1455,683
TateyamaJapan 9,2595,753
TokushimaJapan 9,5885,958
TokyoJapan 9,1975,715
TomakomaiJapan 8,4615,258
TottoriJapan 9,4645,881
ToyamaJapan 9,2155,727
ToyookaJapan 9,4345,862
TsuJapan 9,4375,864
TsurugaJapan 9,3685,821
TsuyamaJapan 9,5155,913
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7265,422
TripoliLebanon 9,3655,819
TobrukLibya 9,0015,593
TripoliLibya 8,3085,162
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8114,233
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1449,411
TolanaroMadagascar 15,5989,693
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,2469,474
ThyoloMalawi 14,0588,735
TawauMalaysia 13,3198,276
TessalitMali 8,5655,323
TimbuktuMali 8,5735,327
TombMali 8,5785,331
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8284,865
TacubayaMexico 3,4322,132
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1051,929
TarialanMongolia 8,8745,514
TosontsengelMongolia 9,0055,596
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1125,662
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3905,835
TangierMorocco 6,8544,259
TarfayaMorocco 6,9674,329
TazaMorocco 7,0964,409
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,1047,522
TaungooMyanmar 12,3177,654
ThandweMyanmar 12,3897,699
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6357,852
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2008,824
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4808,377
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2548,236
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2628,863
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3898,320
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9608,675
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8038,577
TahouaNiger 9,3075,784
TillaberyNiger 9,1025,656
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6515,997
TromsoNorway 5,6343,501
TrondheimNorway 5,7683,584
ThumraitOman 11,8297,351
TacnaPeru 7,8654,888
TarapotoPeru 6,4614,015
TrujilloPeru 6,5744,085
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2957,640
TorunPoland 6,8944,284
TimisoaraRomania 7,6314,742
TambovRussia 7,8154,857
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5975,964
TaraRussia 8,0885,026
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2304,493
TermezRussia 10,1336,296
TernejRussia 8,4435,246
TobolskRussia 7,8844,899
TomskRussia 8,1905,089
Tot’MaRussia 7,1664,453
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2074,478
TuapseRussia 8,5755,329
TuraRussia 7,2784,523
TurukhanskRussia 7,1584,448
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8506,742
TortosaSpain 6,8774,273
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4948,385
TokerSudan 11,0036,838
TartousSyria 9,3275,796
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0296,854
TaboraTanzania 12,9218,030
TakThailand 12,5067,771
TrangThailand 13,5278,406
TabligboTogo 9,7526,060
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4557,740
TunisTunisia 7,7834,837
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4755,888
TireeUk 5,3913,350
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7683,584
TernopilUkraine 7,5104,667
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9796,201
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0241,258
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,6732,283
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9521,213
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,2681,410
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5811,604
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9771,228
Taunton, MaUsa 1,8851,172
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,122697
Temple, TxUsa 2,1181,316
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2341,388
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0211,256
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,221759
Toledo, IaUsa 871541
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,147713
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8401,143
Topeka, KsUsa 1,218757
Towanda, PaUsa 1,544960
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6871,049
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8381,142
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,4691,534
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,537955
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,8971,179
Two Harbors, MnUsa 322200
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7286,045
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5513,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -