Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dryden, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dryden, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dryden, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1685,697
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4355,863
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2235,731
YaoundeCameroon 10,6946,645
YokoCameroon 10,6046,590
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1221,319
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9261,197
Yorkton, SkCanada 704438
YanjiChina 8,9205,543
YichangChina 10,7516,681
YinchuanChina 10,0236,228
YiningChina 9,5715,948
YariguiesColombia 5,0783,155
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0012,486
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8912,418
YazdIran 10,3626,439
YakushimaJapan 10,1206,289
YamagataJapan 8,9265,547
YamaguchiJapan 9,7126,035
YokkaichiJapan 9,4145,850
YokohamaJapan 9,2265,733
YonagoJapan 9,5075,908
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0316,855
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7877,325
YeMyanmar 12,7047,894
YolaNigeria 10,2916,395
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8026,091
YurimaguasPeru 6,4003,977
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9084,914
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0064,975
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7136,036
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0791,292
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1261,942
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,451902
York, PaUsa 1,6471,024
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,336830
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6241,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -